Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
26 Jun 22 Virsa Cricket Club
5/93  ST Dabare 2/18
def by Meulemans Cricket Club
7/104(cc) D Fernando 26  M Ahsan 3/19 A Singh 2/23
Hop Bush Park () 
26 Jun 22 Royal Bengal - Blue
9/83  J Kerai 3/5 H Bhatt 2/9 M Halai 2/11
def by SKLPCC WA
4/176(cc) R Solanki 47* P Bhave 41 L Halai 33  
DeLacey Reserve 
26 Jun 22 Hawks XI Punjabi
7/125 KS Dhanjal 44  V Balachandran 2/19 V Menon 2/21
def by Kerala Strikers
7/146(cc) C Alenchery 41 C Clement 30  A Brar 2/19 H Singh 2/28
Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) 
26 Jun 22 Warriorz Cricket Club
3/86 V Verma 47  SM Hussain 2/6
def Abbottabad Falcons
85 SM Alam 36  GS Mann 2/13 A Randhawa 2/18 R Garakurthi 2/19
Linthorne Reserve 
26 Jun 22 Royal Perth Strikers
5/120 B SINGH 28*  
def Perth Bengal Club
8/112 AA ABDULLAH 48  M Singh 3/19 VS Sandhu 2/24
Edwardes Park 
26 Jun 22 South Perth Stingrays
6/143(cc) J Hunt 41 JD Bailey 32 S Marshall 30  M Kiradi 2/14
def Bengal Warriors
8/136 T Islam 44  D Cleary 2/26
Wellington Square (West Oval) 
26 Jun 22 Falcons Eleven
6/115(cc) A Singh 28* M Jalil 28  MA Jiffry 3/12
def by Ceylon Titans
5/116 N Anas 46*  
Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) 
26 Jun 22 Punjab Eagles
3/50  
def Sultans
49  rs dhaliwal 4/4 H Sidhu 2/6
Canning Vale College 
26 Jun 22 Panthers
4/130 Y Ali 70  
def Markhors
127  Y Ali 3/25 BJ Koelewyn 2/16 SS Bukhari 2/25
Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) 
26 Jun 22 Punjabi Smashers
8/104(cc) J Singh 39*  S Sharma 3/19 As sajwan 2/8
def by Haryana Royals
5/109 S Sharma 41  SG Insan 2/17
Wellington Square (West Oval) 
26 Jun 22 Haryana Bulls
6/119 M Raman 33 KS Sandhu 30  V Kumar 3/25
def by Desi Stallions
6/167(cc) A Mehdi 81 S Rafique 28*  S Khokhra 2/29
Hop Bush Park () 
26 Jun 22 Parachinar Stars
8/179(cc) JF Birbeck 43 SI Afridi 40 A behal 28 N Nizam 26  D Johar 4/19 P Singh 3/51
def Renegades
7/144(cc) K Pamnani 57 J Singh 36  AN Khan 2/23 A behal 2/28
Linthorne Reserve 
26 Jun 22 Indian Warriors
9/98 A Shah 26  I Patel 2/19
def by Swarnim Gujarat
8/121(cc) N Pithva 42  P Kumar 3/25 D Panesar 2/30
DeLacey Reserve 
26 Jun 22 Royal Dabang
9/156(cc)  J Allenby 4/15 M Ehsan 4/20
def Perth Stars
6/123 AA Bevilaqua 26  
Edwardes Park 
26 Jun 22 Punjabi Badshah
134 SS Butt 38  S Sharma 2/17 S Khokhar 2/18 B Singh 2/33
def by Perth Knight Riders
4/139 BS Sidhu 39 P Singh 32* S Khrangarh 27*  S Qureshi 2/ AA Khan 2/
Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) 
26 Jun 22 Premjot Cricket Club
1/242(cc) S Brar 116 SS Sohi 102*  
def Black Gold Boys
36  DS Sandhu 3/2 vs kinja 2/5
Canning Vale College 
26 Jun 22 Vibrant Gujarat
v BYE
 
26 Jun 22 Royal Bengal - Gold
v BYE
 
26 Jun 22 Bertram Cricket Club
v BYE
 
26 Jun 22 Panjab Scorchers
v BYE
 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.