Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
SubCup 2022 Fixtures
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Round 1 Tier Matches
Platinum
12 Jun 22 Markhors   v   BYE Official result
12 Jun 22 9:30AM Vibrant Gujarat   drew   Panthers DeLacey Reserve Official result
12 Jun 22 1:00PM Desi Stallions   drew   Royal Dabang DeLacey Reserve Official result
12 Jun 22 1:00PM Haryana Bulls   def by   Virsa Cricket Club Canning Vale College Official result
12 Jun 22 1:00PM Perth Stars   def by   Meulemans Cricket Club Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
Diamond
12 Jun 22 Warriorz Cricket Club   v   BYE Official result
12 Jun 22 9:30AM Punjabi Smashers   def   Hawks XI Punjabi Linthorne Reserve Official result
12 Jun 22 1:00PM Haryana Royals   def   Parachinar Stars Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
12 Jun 22 1:00PM Royal Bengal - Gold   def   Abbottabad Falcons Linthorne Reserve Official result
12 Jun 22 1:00PM Renegades   def by   Kerala Strikers Hop Bush Park () Official result
Gold
12 Jun 22 Swarnim Gujarat   v   BYE Official result
12 Jun 22 9:30AM Perth Bengal Club   def   Punjabi Badshah Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
12 Jun 22 9:30AM Bertram Cricket Club   drew   South Perth Stingrays Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
12 Jun 22 9:30AM Royal Perth Strikers   drew   Bengal Warriors Canning Vale College Official result
12 Jun 22 9:30AM Indian Warriors   drew   Perth Knight Riders Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
Silver
12 Jun 22 Falcons Eleven   v   BYE Official result
12 Jun 22 9:30AM Royal Bengal - Blue   def by   Ceylon Titans Hop Bush Park () Official result
12 Jun 22 9:30AM Punjab Eagles   def   Black Gold Boys Edwardes Park Official result
12 Jun 22 1:00PM Premjot Cricket Club   def   Panjab Scorchers Edwardes Park Official result
12 Jun 22 1:00PM Sultans   def by   SKLPCC WA Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
Round 2 Round 2 Tier Matches
Platinum
19 Jun 22 Royal Dabang   v   BYE  
19 Jun 22 10:00AM Virsa Cricket Club   def   Vibrant Gujarat Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
19 Jun 22 1:30PM Panthers   def   Desi Stallions Hop Bush Park () Official result
19 Jun 22 1:30PM Markhors   def by   Perth Stars Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
19 Jun 22 1:30PM Meulemans Cricket Club   def   Haryana Bulls Linthorne Reserve Official result
Diamond
19 Jun 22 Haryana Royals   v   BYE  
19 Jun 22 10:00AM Abbottabad Falcons   def   Punjabi Smashers DeLacey Reserve Official result
19 Jun 22 1:30PM Royal Bengal - Gold   def   Parachinar Stars DeLacey Reserve Official result
19 Jun 22 1:30PM Renegades   def by   Hawks XI Punjabi Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
19 Jun 22 1:30PM Kerala Strikers   def   Warriorz Cricket Club Edwardes Park Official result
Gold
19 Jun 22 Indian Warriors   v   BYE  
19 Jun 22 10:00AM South Perth Stingrays   def   Perth Bengal Club Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
19 Jun 22 10:00AM Bengal Warriors   def   Bertram Cricket Club Edwardes Park Official result
19 Jun 22 1:30PM Punjabi Badshah   def   Swarnim Gujarat Canning Vale College Official result
19 Jun 22 1:30PM Perth Knight Riders   def by   Royal Perth Strikers Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
Silver
19 Jun 22 Sultans   v   BYE  
19 Jun 22 10:00AM Panjab Scorchers   def by   Falcons Eleven Canning Vale College Official result
19 Jun 22 10:00AM Ceylon Titans   def by   Premjot Cricket Club Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
19 Jun 22 10:00AM Black Gold Boys   def by   Royal Bengal - Blue Hop Bush Park () Official result
19 Jun 22 10:00AM SKLPCC WA   def   Punjab Eagles Linthorne Reserve Official result
Round 3 Round 3 Tier Matches
Platinum
26 Jun 22 Vibrant Gujarat   v   BYE  
26 Jun 22 10:00AM Virsa Cricket Club   def by   Meulemans Cricket Club Hop Bush Park () Official result
26 Jun 22 1:30PM Royal Dabang   def   Perth Stars Edwardes Park Official result
26 Jun 22 1:30PM Panthers   def   Markhors Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
26 Jun 22 1:30PM Haryana Bulls   def by   Desi Stallions Hop Bush Park () Official result
Diamond
26 Jun 22 Royal Bengal - Gold   v   BYE  
26 Jun 22 10:00AM Hawks XI Punjabi   def by   Kerala Strikers Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
26 Jun 22 10:00AM Warriorz Cricket Club   def   Abbottabad Falcons Linthorne Reserve Official result
26 Jun 22 1:30PM Parachinar Stars   def   Renegades Linthorne Reserve Official result
26 Jun 22 1:30PM Punjabi Smashers   def by   Haryana Royals Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
Gold
26 Jun 22 Bertram Cricket Club   v   BYE  
26 Jun 22 10:00AM Royal Perth Strikers   def   Perth Bengal Club Edwardes Park Official result
26 Jun 22 10:00AM South Perth Stingrays   def   Bengal Warriors Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
26 Jun 22 1:30PM Indian Warriors   def by   Swarnim Gujarat DeLacey Reserve Official result
26 Jun 22 1:30PM Punjabi Badshah   def by   Perth Knight Riders Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
Silver
26 Jun 22 Panjab Scorchers   v   BYE  
26 Jun 22 10:00AM Falcons Eleven   def by   Ceylon Titans Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
26 Jun 22 10:00AM Royal Bengal - Blue   def by   SKLPCC WA DeLacey Reserve Official result
26 Jun 22 10:00AM Punjab Eagles   def   Sultans Canning Vale College Official result
26 Jun 22 1:30PM Premjot Cricket Club   def   Black Gold Boys Canning Vale College Official result
Round 4 Round 4 Tier Matches
Platinum
3 Jul 22 Meulemans Cricket Club   v   BYE  
3 Jul 22 10:00AM Markhors   def by   Virsa Cricket Club Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
3 Jul 22 10:00AM Desi Stallions   def by   Vibrant Gujarat Canning Vale College Official result
3 Jul 22 1:30PM Haryana Bulls   def by   Royal Dabang Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
3 Jul 22 1:30PM Perth Stars   def by   Panthers Canning Vale College Official result
Diamond
3 Jul 22 Punjabi Smashers   v   BYE  
3 Jul 22 10:00AM Abbottabad Falcons   def by   Hawks XI Punjabi DeLacey Reserve Official result
3 Jul 22 10:00AM Haryana Royals   def   Warriorz Cricket Club Hop Bush Park () Official result
3 Jul 22 1:30PM Kerala Strikers   def by   Parachinar Stars DeLacey Reserve Official result
3 Jul 22 1:30PM Royal Bengal - Gold   def   Renegades Hop Bush Park () Official result
Gold
3 Jul 22 Royal Perth Strikers   v   BYE  
3 Jul 22 10:00AM Indian Warriors   def   Bertram Cricket Club Linthorne Reserve Official result
3 Jul 22 1:30PM Bengal Warriors   def by   Swarnim Gujarat Linthorne Reserve Official result
3 Jul 22 1:30PM Perth Knight Riders   def   Perth Bengal Club Edwardes Park Official result
3 Jul 22 1:30PM Punjabi Badshah   def   South Perth Stingrays Redcliffe Reserve () Official result
Silver
3 Jul 22 Punjab Eagles   v   BYE  
3 Jul 22 10:00AM Black Gold Boys   def by   Falcons Eleven Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
3 Jul 22 10:00AM Sultans   def   Royal Bengal - Blue Edwardes Park Official result
3 Jul 22 10:00AM Panjab Scorchers   def by   Ceylon Titans Redcliffe Reserve () Official result
3 Jul 22 1:30PM SKLPCC WA   def   Premjot Cricket Club Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
Round 5 Round 5 Tier Matches
Platinum
10 Jul 22 Desi Stallions   v   BYE  
10 Jul 22 10:00AM Meulemans Cricket Club   def   Markhors Linthorne Reserve Official result
10 Jul 22 1:30PM Royal Dabang   def by   Vibrant Gujarat Linthorne Reserve Official result
10 Jul 22 1:30PM Panthers   def   Haryana Bulls Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
10 Jul 22 1:30PM Virsa Cricket Club   def   Perth Stars Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
Diamond
10 Jul 22 Renegades   v   BYE  
10 Jul 22 10:00AM Hawks XI Punjabi   def   Haryana Royals Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
10 Jul 22 10:00AM Warriorz Cricket Club   def   Punjabi Smashers Hop Bush Park () Official result
10 Jul 22 1:30PM Parachinar Stars   tied   Abbottabad Falcons DeLacey Reserve Official result
10 Jul 22 1:30PM Kerala Strikers   drew   Royal Bengal - Gold Hop Bush Park () Official result
Gold
10 Jul 22 South Perth Stingrays   v   BYE  
10 Jul 22 10:00AM Perth Bengal Club   def by   Indian Warriors DeLacey Reserve Official result
10 Jul 22 10:00AM Bertram Cricket Club   def by   Royal Perth Strikers Redcliffe Reserve () Official result
10 Jul 22 1:30PM Swarnim Gujarat   def by   Perth Knight Riders Canning Vale College Official result
10 Jul 22 1:30PM Bengal Warriors   def   Punjabi Badshah Redcliffe Reserve () Official result
Silver
10 Jul 22 Ceylon Titans   v   BYE  
10 Jul 22 10:00AM Falcons Eleven   def by   SKLPCC WA Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
10 Jul 22 10:00AM Royal Bengal - Blue   def   Punjab Eagles Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
10 Jul 22 10:00AM Black Gold Boys   def   Panjab Scorchers Canning Vale College Official result
10 Jul 22 1:30PM Premjot Cricket Club   def   Sultans Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
Round 6 Round 6 Tier Matches
Platinum
17 Jul 22 Virsa Cricket Club   v   BYE  
17 Jul 22 10:00AM Vibrant Gujarat   drew   Haryana Bulls DeLacey Reserve Official result
17 Jul 22 1:30PM Markhors   drew   Royal Dabang Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
17 Jul 22 1:30PM Meulemans Cricket Club   drew   Panthers DeLacey Reserve Official result
17 Jul 22 1:30PM Desi Stallions   drew   Perth Stars Linthorne Reserve Official result
Diamond
17 Jul 22 Parachinar Stars   v   BYE  
17 Jul 22 10:00AM Hawks XI Punjabi   drew   Royal Bengal - Gold Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
17 Jul 22 10:00AM Warriorz Cricket Club   drew   Renegades Canning Vale College Official result
17 Jul 22 10:00AM Punjabi Smashers   drew   Kerala Strikers Linthorne Reserve Official result
17 Jul 22 1:30PM Haryana Royals   drew   Abbottabad Falcons Canning Vale College Official result
Gold
17 Jul 22 Punjabi Badshah   v   BYE  
17 Jul 22 10:00AM Swarnim Gujarat   def by   South Perth Stingrays Hop Bush Park () Official result
17 Jul 22 10:00AM Perth Bengal Club   drew   Bengal Warriors Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
17 Jul 22 10:00AM Royal Perth Strikers   drew   Indian Warriors Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
17 Jul 22 1:30PM Bertram Cricket Club   drew   Perth Knight Riders Hop Bush Park () Official result
Silver
17 Jul 22 Royal Bengal - Blue   v   BYE  
17 Jul 22 10:00AM Sultans   def by   Falcons Eleven Edwardes Park Official result
17 Jul 22 1:30PM Punjab Eagles   def by   Premjot Cricket Club Edwardes Park Official result
17 Jul 22 1:30PM Panjab Scorchers   drew   SKLPCC WA Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
17 Jul 22 1:30PM Ceylon Titans   drew   Black Gold Boys Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
Round 7 Round 7 Tier Matches
Platinum
24 Jul 22 Haryana Bulls   v   BYE  
24 Jul 22 10:00AM Panthers   def by   Virsa Cricket Club Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
24 Jul 22 10:00AM Perth Stars   def by   Vibrant Gujarat Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
24 Jul 22 1:30PM Royal Dabang   def   Meulemans Cricket Club Hop Bush Park () Official result
24 Jul 22 1:30PM Markhors   def   Desi Stallions Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
Diamond
24 Jul 22 Kerala Strikers   v   BYE  
24 Jul 22 10:00AM Hawks XI Punjabi   def   Warriorz Cricket Club Hop Bush Park () Official result
24 Jul 22 10:00AM Haryana Royals   def by   Royal Bengal - Gold Edwardes Park Official result
24 Jul 22 1:30PM Parachinar Stars   def by   Punjabi Smashers Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
24 Jul 22 1:30PM Abbottabad Falcons   def by   Renegades Edwardes Park Official result
Gold
24 Jul 22 Bengal Warriors   v   BYE  
24 Jul 22 10:00AM Perth Bengal Club   def by   Bertram Cricket Club DeLacey Reserve Official result
24 Jul 22 10:00AM Perth Knight Riders   def by   South Perth Stingrays Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
24 Jul 22 1:30PM Swarnim Gujarat   def by   Royal Perth Strikers DeLacey Reserve Official result
24 Jul 22 1:30PM Indian Warriors   def   Punjabi Badshah Linthorne Reserve Official result
Silver
24 Jul 22 Black Gold Boys   v   BYE  
24 Jul 22 10:00AM Sultans   def by   Panjab Scorchers Official result
24 Jul 22 10:00AM SKLPCC WA   def   Ceylon Titans Linthorne Reserve Official result
24 Jul 22 1:30PM Falcons Eleven   def   Punjab Eagles Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
24 Jul 22 1:30PM Premjot Cricket Club   def   Royal Bengal - Blue Redcliffe Reserve () Official result
Round 8 Round 8 Tier Matches
Platinum
31 Jul 22 Panthers   v   BYE  
31 Jul 22 10:00AM Virsa Cricket Club   def   Royal Dabang Hop Bush Park () Official result
31 Jul 22 10:00AM Vibrant Gujarat   def   Markhors Redcliffe Reserve () Official result
31 Jul 22 1:30PM Desi Stallions   def by   Meulemans Cricket Club Linthorne Reserve Official result
31 Jul 22 1:30PM Haryana Bulls   def   Perth Stars Hop Bush Park () Official result
Diamond
31 Jul 22 Hawks XI Punjabi   v   BYE  
31 Jul 22 10:00AM Warriorz Cricket Club   def   Parachinar Stars Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
31 Jul 22 1:30PM Royal Bengal - Gold   def by   Punjabi Smashers Canning Vale College Official result
31 Jul 22 1:30PM Renegades   def by   Haryana Royals Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
31 Jul 22 1:30PM Kerala Strikers   def   Abbottabad Falcons Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
Gold
31 Jul 22 Perth Bengal Club   v   BYE  
31 Jul 22 10:00AM Bertram Cricket Club   def   Swarnim Gujarat Linthorne Reserve Official result
31 Jul 22 10:00AM Punjabi Badshah   def by   Royal Perth Strikers Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
31 Jul 22 10:00AM South Perth Stingrays   def   Indian Warriors Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
31 Jul 22 1:30PM Bengal Warriors   def by   Perth Knight Riders Redcliffe Reserve () Official result
Silver
31 Jul 22 Premjot Cricket Club   v   BYE  
31 Jul 22 10:00AM Ceylon Titans   def   Sultans Official result
31 Jul 22 10:00AM Black Gold Boys   def by   SKLPCC WA DeLacey Reserve Official result
31 Jul 22 1:30PM Royal Bengal - Blue   def by   Falcons Eleven Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
31 Jul 22 1:30PM Panjab Scorchers   def by   Punjab Eagles DeLacey Reserve Official result
Round 9 Round 9 Tier Matches
Platinum
7 Aug 22 1:30PM Royal Dabang   def   Panthers DeLacey Reserve Official result
7 Aug 22 1:30PM Virsa Cricket Club   def by   Desi Stallions Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
7 Aug 22 1:30PM Meulemans Cricket Club   def by   Vibrant Gujarat Linthorne Reserve Official result
7 Aug 22 1:30PM Markhors   def by   Haryana Bulls Redcliffe Reserve () Official result
7 Aug 22 1:30PM Perth Stars   v   BYE  
Diamond
7 Aug 22 10:00AM Punjabi Smashers   def   Renegades DeLacey Reserve Official result
7 Aug 22 1:30PM Parachinar Stars   def by   Hawks XI Punjabi Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
7 Aug 22 1:30PM Warriorz Cricket Club   def   Royal Bengal - Gold Hop Bush Park () Official result
7 Aug 22 1:30PM Haryana Royals   def   Kerala Strikers Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Official result
7 Aug 22 1:30PM Abbottabad Falcons   v   BYE  
Gold
7 Aug 22 10:00AM Bertram Cricket Club   def   Punjabi Badshah Hop Bush Park () Official result
7 Aug 22 10:00AM Royal Perth Strikers   def by   South Perth Stingrays Wellington Square (West Oval) Official result
7 Aug 22 10:00AM Indian Warriors   def   Bengal Warriors Linthorne Reserve Official result
7 Aug 22 1:30PM Swarnim Gujarat   def by   Perth Bengal Club Edwardes Park Official result
7 Aug 22 1:30PM Perth Knight Riders   v   BYE  
Silver
7 Aug 22 10:00AM Falcons Eleven   def by   Premjot Cricket Club Edwardes Park Official result
7 Aug 22 10:00AM Royal Bengal - Blue   def   Panjab Scorchers Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park) Official result
7 Aug 22 10:00AM Punjab Eagles   def   Ceylon Titans Redcliffe Reserve () Official result
7 Aug 22 10:00AM Sultans   def by   Black Gold Boys Official result
7 Aug 22 1:30PM SKLPCC WA   v   BYE  
Round 10 Futures League - Elimination Finals
Platinum
14 Aug 22 10:00AM Markhors   v   Perth Bengal Club Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park)  
14 Aug 22 1:45PM Desi Stallions   v   Falcons Eleven Edwardes Park  
14 Aug 22 1:45PM Haryana Bulls   v   Swarnim Gujarat Maniana Reserve (Maniana Park)  
14 Aug 22 1:45PM Perth Stars   v   Punjabi Badshah Sutherlands Park (Ground B1)  
Diamond
14 Aug 22 10:00AM Royal Bengal - Gold   v   Bengal Warriors Edwardes Park  
14 Aug 22 10:00AM Punjabi Smashers   def by   Bertram Cricket Club Sutherlands Park (Ground B1) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Aug 22 10:00AM Parachinar Stars   def   Indian Warriors Deschamp Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Aug 22 1:45PM Abbottabad Falcons   v   Renegades Deschamp Reserve  
Round 11 Futures League - Quarter Finals
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
Round 12 Futures League - Semi Finals
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
ELIMINATION FINALS Championship Elimination Finals
14 Aug 22 10:00AM Vibrant Gujarat   v   Premjot Cricket Club Linthorne Reserve Progress result entered
14 Aug 22 10:00AM Virsa Cricket Club   v   SKLPCC WA Wellington Square (West Oval)  
14 Aug 22 1:45PM Panthers   v   Perth Knight Riders Hop Bush Park ()  
14 Aug 22 1:45PM Royal Dabang   v   Warriorz Cricket Club Linthorne Reserve  
14 Aug 22 1:45PM Meulemans Cricket Club   v   Kerala Strikers Wellington Square (West Oval) Progress result entered
14 Aug 22 10:00AM Haryana Royals   v   South Perth Stingrays Hop Bush Park ()  
14 Aug 22 1:30PM Hawks XI Punjabi   v   Royal Perth Strikers Redcliffe Reserve () Progress result entered
QUALIFYING FINALS Championship Quarter Finals
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS Championship Semi Finals
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
21 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
FINAL Futures League - Grand Final
28 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  
FINAL Championship Grand Final
28 Aug 22 TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 14 Aug 22 3:02AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.